Privacy policy

This section contains information on the mechanism for the collection, processing and storage of your personal data by ProfHolod LLC. Carefully read the sections Privacy Policy (hereinafter - the Policy), and the Practice of the use of cookies (hereinafter - Practice).

Please note that the terms of the Privacy Policy and Cookies Practices are subject to change by the company without informing customers. In this regard, we recommend that you regularly check for updates to these documents.

You accept the Policy and Practice used by our company if you go to this site and use it.

Data collected

If you are allowed to participate in our events or receive newsletters and informational messages from our company, become a member of public forums and surveys, you will find yourself in those areas of the site from which ProfHolod LLC is registered.

So, during registration on the site, the user provides Profholod LLC with such personal data as name, email address, phone number and other personal information. If you agree to receive the newsletter: newsletters, invitations to events, etc., it means that the email address you specify will be used for this. These data will be used only by Profholod LLC without transferring them to other persons.

Part of the information is collected automatically. In particular, this is data about devices used by clients to interact with our sites: IP address, device identifier, web browser used by the client, as well as information about pages viewed by the user and actions taken by him on the site. We obtain this data using tracking technologies such as cookies, web beacons, pixels, etc. This information is automatically associated with the personal data you left on the site.

Use of Information

While you use our sites, you agree that our company will collect, use and store your personal data in a manner that is described in detail in this section. So, we use the information collected only at the request of the user (for example, to send him the ordered notifications), as well as in cases where it has legal grounds and is necessary to provide the user with the services or products of the company, as well as the effective use of the site. In particular, personal information is used when performing search queries, processing applications of conference participants and other company events, selecting the most accurate content for each user, improving the quality of services, sending out information that the user has subscribed to. Also, with its help, we evaluate the performance of sites, study the possibility of publishing your feedback and comments, monitor compliance with agreements and rules for using sites, prevent fraudulent activities on sites and perform other operations initiated by customers. Typically, personal data is stored in a special file and is used if necessary, communication with the client.

We use both our own tracking technologies and those obtained from third parties to monitor sites and collect data on the interaction of the site and customers. The use methods described in this Policy and Practice are valid for all technologies of this kind.

Spread of information

The personal data received from customers and the information automatically collected by the site are not disclosed and are not transferred to third parties. Also, ProfHolod LLC takes appropriate measures to prevent unauthorized or accidental disclosure of this information. Distribution of information for marketing is no exception.

However, LLC Profholod reserves the right to provide access to the data collected by sites to third parties if they are contractors providing services related to the operation of sites. In this case, service providers are required to strictly confidentially and protect the data temporarily provided to them.

In addition, personal data of clients can be transferred to third-party service providers that ensure the interaction of Profholod LLC with clients - personnel specialists, persons who organize competitions and other events - subject to confidentiality on their part.

Also, user data may be disclosed in the event of:
  • If prescribed by law
  • In case of litigation
  • When requested by law enforcement agencies, public services, etc.
  • If it is necessary to prevent physical damage or financial loss
  • To protect the vital interests of citizens
  • To protect company property and its legal rights
  • To maintain audit and corporate governance functions

We carefully monitor that the use of personal data of users by third parties providing our company services is fully consistent with the Privacy Policy. At the same time, information is protected as much as possible with the help of relevant agreements.

Also, user data can be transferred or disclosed during the reorganization of the company, its merger with other enterprises, assignment, full or partial sale or other type of alienation of property.

Public forums

When communicating on user forums, many clients reveal other personal information to other users. This information may be collected and used by third parties for their own purposes. LLC Profholod does not monitor and does not collect this information, and is also not responsible if it is used by third parties for their own purposes. Do not disclose data that you would not want to disclose to third parties.

Links to third-party resources

Some services provided to users of the sites of Profholod LLC, suggest that users receive links to third-party sites or information located on them. When using these links, users go to the indicated resources, leaving the sites of Profholod LLC. These links do not indicate our recommendation or approval of the information located on these sites, Profholod LLC provides in this case an informational opportunity and is not responsible for how the user disposes of this information. The use of links is subject to the site’s terms of use and company’s privacy policy.

Social networks

You can access social networks from the site, such as LinkIn, Facebook, VK and YouTube, or, conversely, use social network accounts to log in to the account on the websites of Profholod LLC. In doing so, you provide the company with access to public information from accounts. Public data in your profile may include email address, name, phone number, city of residence, etc. This personal information is also used by the company in accordance with the terms of the Privacy Policy. You can manage publicly available information and remove unwanted data from your account using your social network settings. To prevent a social network account from connecting to our site, you can also use the network settings.

Recruiting portal of ProfHolod LLC

Use the employment portal of ProfHolod LLC to apply for vacancies at ProfHolod LLC. You can also become a member of the ProfHolod recruiting program so that you receive messages about all the vacancies that suit you. We process and protect personal information that comes to our company through the employment portal in a special way. For more information, see the section: Confidentiality notice when applying for a job.

Security

Our company uses standard security technologies to protect the personal information that is collected on our sites, both from loss and destruction, and from receipt and use by third parties. Access to this information can only be obtained by authorized employees and certain categories of service providers, while they receive a warning about the confidentiality of the data provided to them. These measures are not a guarantee that unauthorized persons will not exactly get access to your personal information, but significantly reduces this probability.

Limitation of liability

When using the web resources of the World Wide Web, errors and technical failures may occur in their operation. This site is no exception. These malfunctions are not the responsibility of ProfHolod LLC. The company is also not responsible for the spread of viruses or other malicious programs through the site or its server.

Given the fact that complete protection of information when working with a worldwide network is impossible, the possibility of interception, loss, or change of transmitted data cannot be completely ruled out

The server of this site is located in the Russian Federation and the information collected on it is governed by the laws of this state. Entering this resource from the territory of other countries, you are responsible for observing local laws and international standards yourself.

ProfHolod LLC is not responsible for low-quality transmission, interception or damage of information that is sent to the site or users from the site, including lack of access, inability to use the entire resource or its sections and services.

ProfHolod LLC does not check links to extraneous resources that are provided to customers in the order of information, and is not responsible for the content of these sites or their sections. Also, our company is not responsible for any losses or penalties associated with the use of certain sites.

Data storage

Your personal information is stored by ProfHolod LLC during your use of the site and its services. Also, this information may be stored for a longer period of time, if we are talking about the possibility of lawsuits, the need to analyze the proper functioning of the site, as well as compliance with the policies and information management schedules adopted by our company.

Children

The company’s web resources and services are intended for people aged 14 and over. The personal data of users who have not reached the specified age are not stored by sites.

User rights

If you need to make changes to outdated, incomplete or inaccurate personal data, as well as in the case of a desire to block or destroy information, withdraw your consent to the processing of personal information or stop the misuse of your personal data left on our website, send an official request Profholod LLC through the Russian Post at the address: 141101, Moscow Region, Shchelkovo, ul. Factory, 2, PO Box 1603.

In the text of this request, indicate the name of the user who provided the site with personal data, the number of the identity document, the date of issuance of the specified document and the issuing authority, as well as information confirming that you used the services of our site and we somehow received and processed your personal data. The request must also contain the signature of the applicant (or his legal representative).

In addition, a formal request may be sent by email. Moreover, it should be executed as an electronic document and provided with a personal electronic signature, as provided for by the laws of the Russian Federation.

After receiving a written application from the user, the processing and storage of his personal data is terminated, and the data itself is destroyed. If we are talking about the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data, such processing can be continued in the cases provided for in paragraphs 2 to 11 of Part 1 of Art. 6, part 2, article 10 and part 2 of Article 11 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.

If you provided any personal data on the site in a public form (for example, in public forums), Profholod LLC is not responsible for their use. If desired by the user, he can stop sending him all sorts of information messages to which he has previously subscribed. To do this, send a request to the email address: info@profholod.ru. Also, the user can unsubscribe directly on the site, using the instructions on the corresponding page of the web resource, or by contacting the company at the address below.

To contact us

In case of additional questions about our Privacy Policy or the need to perform any actions with your personal data, please contact: info@profholod.ru or 141100, Shchelkovo, Moscow Region, ul. Factory, 2, a / I 1603.